研究生中文姓名:徐麗娟

• 收藏收藏:0

田尾公路花園為台灣最大之花卉園藝特定區,其得天獨厚之自然與人文環境,造就今日蓬勃發展之花卉產業。隨著時代潮流與地方特色產業興起,其產業方向逐漸轉型為休閒觀光。本研究以田尾公路花園為研究範疇,透過質性研究,探討其產業轉型之歷程,分析其產業轉型原因、過程與轉型後發展。   本研究發現佔70%之傳統產業業者多為長期經營之家族事業,認為本身事業只依靠自己,並無外來助力,對產業觀光化無感,亦無意願轉型,無形中成為發展產業觀光化之阻力。產業轉型業者之轉型原因為時代潮流、閒置土地利用與公部門推廣;過程中,業者保留本業作為資金調度依靠,多角化經營營業項目,以提升花卉附加價值。未來展望為提高辦理活動之公部門層級,規劃多樣性套裝行程,結合特色店家以建構「花園城市」。產業轉型發展評估:花卉地方特色產業資源豐富、形象鮮明,聚集經濟與體驗經濟為其優勢;業者同質性高,缺乏伴手禮為其劣勢;彰化高鐵站完工、「旅遊專案區」落成與旅遊套卷之販售為其機會;同質性商圈興起、產業轉型業者比例過低為其威脅。 短期內,因傳統業者配合的態度、徵收土地以拓寬道路之困難度與遊客停留時間短暫等因素,無力改變現有之觀光條件,唯有凝聚產業轉型共識,跟隨時代腳步,田尾公路花園方能永續經營。

Tianwei Highway Garden is the largest flower gardening specific area, its unique natural and cultural environment, creating a booming flower industry today. With the rise of the trend of the times and places special industries, the direction of the industry is gradually transformed into a leisure and tourism. Tianwei Highway Garden scope of the study, through qualitative research to explore the course of its industrial transformation and analysis of industrial restructuring reason, after the development of the process of transition. The study found that traditional industries accounted for 70% of the industry by the development industry, mostly for long-term management of the family business, itself the cause of only relying on its own, there is no outside help, Industry and Tourism no sense, there is no willingness in transition, has virtually become a tourismresistance. Industrial restructuring and the transformation of the industry due to the trend of the times, idle land use and the promotion of the public sector; Process, the industry remain in the industry as to rely on capital allocation, Diversification of business projects to enhance the added value of flowers. Future Prospects improve the activities of the public sector level, planning diversity Packages combined specialty stores to construct the "Garden City". Assessment of industrial restructuring and development: a rich floral industries with local characteristics Resources vivid, agglomeration economies and the experience economy to its advantage; industry homogeneity, lack Souvenir its disadvantages; Changhua High Speed Rail Station completed the "tourist project area" completed and Tourism sets of volumes sold its opportunities; rise of homogeneity business district, industrial transformation and industry low proportion of its threat. The short term, due to the traditional industry with the attitude of land in order to widen the difficulty of the roads and tourists to stay a short time and other factors, the inability to change the existing conditions of sightseeing, the only way to unite the consensus of the industrial transformation, with the times footsteps can only Wing Tianwei Highway Gardento continue as a going concern.